1. Referring to the module QUEUE_OF_CHAR discussed in Section 4.5, do you expect

1. Referring to the module QUEUE_OF_CHAR discussed in Section 4.5, do you expect two concurrent executions of NOT_EMPTY and NOT_FULL to require execution in mutual exclusion? Why? Why not? How about two concurrent executions of NOT_EMPTY and GET? 2. Is it completely correct to say that the require. clause defined in Section 4.5.1.1 is part of the interface of a concurrent module? Why? Why not?

You may also like